?

Log in

 
 
07 July 2006 @ 03:14 pm
Mood theme alert!  
I've made a mood theme based on reallycorking's wonderful HP artwork.

You can see what it looks like in action here:

http://www.livejournal.com/moodlist.bml?moodtheme=199700&ownerid=8197064

You can download the zip, with instructions included here:

http://theinkandquill.com/sunlitdays/reallycorking.zip

All I ask is that you credit me, somewhere. And of course, it goes without saying that you should credit reallycorking!!

*There is a small glitch with LJ and its mood themes - it switches the pictures for horny & exhausted and sometimes excited. I've included instructions for how to fix it manually (and it's really easy), but if you have any problems, let me know, I'll do what I can to help.*


***


The mood theme uses all of Cork's art - not just my ships, although you will see offerings of both of those. lol I'm very honoured T let me use her wonderful wonderful art for this and I hope you all enjoy it as much as I do. :)
 
 
I feel very: nerdynerdy
Music: Vivaldi
 
 
 
Maple: Fred Winkmaple_mahogany on July 7th, 2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
Yay!!!
(I really need one of those icons with the little person running and flailing their arms wildly, because that's so me right now)

Thank you, mate. It's great.

Now, off to see if I can figure this out without blowing my LJ up. .....
Christina: cutie piesunlitdays on July 8th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
lol Well, hopefully, you can figure it out. The instructions are pretty straightforward, I hope! lol

laviecomplique: H/G tattoolaviecomplique on July 7th, 2006 10:52 pm (UTC)
You totally own icons and mood themes, C, these are incredible!
Christina: glow starssunlitdays on July 8th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks. Don't forget, Corking gets the credit for the uber art awesomeness!!
cyclonejulietcyclonejuliet on July 8th, 2006 12:33 am (UTC)
These are brilliant - well done.
Christina: mermaidsunlitdays on July 8th, 2006 03:21 am (UTC)
Danke. :)
Paula a.k.a.Tanky: Madnesspamoreno on July 8th, 2006 03:53 pm (UTC)
OMG! *squee*...thanks for sharing this!

*hugs*
Christina: bookwormsunlitdays on July 8th, 2006 06:56 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :)
akissinacrisisakissinacrisis on July 8th, 2006 05:47 pm (UTC)
Oooh that's brilliant... I will very probably get it. It's funny if you know what the thumbnails are from - particularly the one for "indescribable" ;)
Christina: tunessunlitdays on July 8th, 2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
I know. lol I giggled insanely while making it. heheh Sick and rejuvanted especially. Mostly because on rejuvanted I had to cut a body part out. LOL
No Pains, No Gains: r/hr trainsmexreallycorking on July 9th, 2006 12:31 am (UTC)
This makes me realize how very porny much of my art is. ^^ Everything looks so naked, lol. Mwah! Thank you again, hon! ♥♥
Christina: rossettisunlitdays on July 9th, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
Nah. Nothing that a crop bar won't hide. ;) Besides, the world loves your smut. :D A dirty mind is a terrible thing to waste!!

I'm just glad you like it. :D
(Deleted comment)
Christina: dahlingsunlitdays on July 12th, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
Aw, I'm glad you liked it enough to use.
C. J. Bakersomethingwicked on September 24th, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
I must use this! How could I not? It's GORGEOUS! :)
Christina: the beatles ya yasunlitdays on September 25th, 2006 12:54 am (UTC)
Aw. Yes, her art certainly is, isn't it? :)